Skip to content

Sub Clubs

2023-24 School Year

Aquatics | Website

  • Laura Zapien – President
  • Vishal Tarvadi – Treasurer
  • Moode Serrano – Secretary
  • Coach Brittney Brown – Advisor

Baseball

  • Keri Kochhar – President
  • Chuck Ortez – Vice President
  • Yolanda Radford – Treasurer
  • Stacey Gustafson – Secretary
  • Ben Petersen – Advisor

Boys Basketball

  • Emmie Johnson – President
  • Sarah Johnnson – Vice President
  • Kendall Pead – Treasurer
  • Aundrea Laurenson – Secretary
  • Coach John Hunter – Advisor

Boys Lacrosse

  • Lyndsey Bevans – President
  • Marc St.Pierre – Treasurer
  • Jessica Gaiser – Secretary

Boys Soccer

  • Amber Petts – President
  • Jake Steele – Vice President
  • Dawn Da Rosa – Secretary
  • Theresa Prestedge – Treasurer
  • Varsity Coach Edgard Vidrio – Advisor

Boys Volleyball | Website

  • Marilena Arbolante – President
  • Angela Del Rosario – Secretary
  • Michelle Carlson – Treasurer
  • Varsity Coach Zach DeBoer, Advisor

Cheer/Stunt

  • Angela McMindes – President
  • Jennifer Stewart – Vice President
  • Danielle Minkstein – Secretary
  • Brandee Radaikin – Treasurer
  • Heather Holbrook – Sponsorship & Fundraising Coordinator
  • Stephanie Whittington – Events & Volunteer Coordinator
  • Varsity Coach Zyhira Rainear – Advisor

Cross Country | Website

  • Dylan Jackson – President
  • Tony O’Brien – Treasurer
  • Elise Fox – Vice Treasurer
  • Jackie Wygal – Secretary
  • Francesca Forsyth – Events
  • Rene Singson
  • Sonya Hale – Advisor

Flag Football

  • Amanda Cory – President
  • Kristi Donato – Secretary
  • Jennifer Doell – Treasurer
  • Michael Holm – Advisor

Football

  • Tiffany McLean- President
  • Angie Counts- Vice President
  • Tammie Cruz – Treasurer
  • Dawn Sisson – Secretary
  • Edgard Vidrio – Advisor/Coach

Girls Basketball

  • Jamie Benson – President
  • Adele Cruz – Treasurer
  • Jenn Ngo – Secretary
  • Carly Wudel – Advisor

Girls Lacrosse

  • Gina Pasquini – President 
  • Rania Tolba – President
  • Leslie Shergill – Secretary

Girls Soccer

  • Cyndi Almanza – President
  • Jaclyn Evangelino – Vice President
  • Melissa Grilione – Secretary
  • TBD – Treasurer

Girls Tennis | Website

  • Rosemarie Spencer – President
  • Denitza Guentcheva – Treasurer
  • Audrey Rabas – Secretary
  • Jonathan Owens – Advisor

Girls Volleyball | Website

  • Kristina Hamada-Wong – President
  • Sara Gergis – Secretary
  • Adele May Cruz – Treasurer
  • Varsity Coach Mikaela Nocetti – Advisor

Golf

  • Michelle Barton- President
  • Kelly Richie- Vice President
  • Gina Zubillaga- Treasurer

Softball

  • Michelle Barton- President
  • Jay Lottes- Vice President
  • Staci Humphers- Treasurer

Track & Field

  • Amanda Cory  – President
  • Tammie Cruz – Vice President
  • Ryan and Meredith Taylor – Treasurer
  • Melissa King – Secretary
  • Mary Shindler – Events Coordinator
  • (Open) – Snack Bar Coordinator
  • Marco Hanan – Advisor

Wrestling

  • Ashley Hernandez – President
  • Rowena Laxamana – Secretary
  • Jenny Ku-Wright – Treasurer
  • Bret Friend – Advisor